SIMPLY INTERNATIONAL PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: January 2, 2014

INTRODUCTION

Thank you for using SimplyInternational.com. Texas SimplyInternational.com, LLC ("We", "Us", or "SimplyInternational") is committed to honoring the confidentiality, integrity, and security of the personal information our Users share through the Services provided on the SimplyInternational.com website. This SimplyInternational Privacy Policy (this "Policy") describes how we treat your information when you use SimplyInternational.com and related domains and mobile applications and the Services provided thereby. Please take a moment to read the following to learn more about our information practices and how we safeguard your information. We take our Users' interests seriously. If you have questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy or practices, please contact us at support@simplyinternational.com (please put "Privacy Policy" in the subject line of your email).

  • As used in this Policy:

    • the term "personal information" means information that specifically identifies an individual (such as a first and last name, telephone number, mobile number, e-mail address, mailing address or credit card number), or information about that individual that is directly linked to personally identifiable information. Personal information does not include "aggregate" information, which is data we collect about the use of our websites or about a group or category of services or Users, from which individual identities or other personal information has been removed. This Policy in no way restricts or limits our collection and use of aggregate information.
    • the terms "you," "your," "yours" and "User" refer to you, the User of this website or other domains or mobile applications offered by SimplyInternational, regardless of whether you have a registered account with SimplyInternational.
    • the terms "SimplyInternational," "SimplyInternational.com," "we," "us," and "our" refer to Texas SimplyInternational.com, LLC, a Texas limited liability company headquartered at 601 Brushy, Unit 107, Austin, TX 78705.
    • the term "Roomie Match" refers to any roommate matching services provided by SimplyInternational, including without limitation, the Roomie Match service.
    • the term "Service(s)" means the services SimplyInternational offers through SimplyInternational.com and related websites, mobile applications, and other platforms that enable Users to access and use content made available by SimplyInternational about its business and operations, the goods and services it offers for sale, promotional materials, employment opportunities, various interactive features that may be made available to Users from time to time, and other important information and functionality, some or all of which may be made available to the general public or only to registered Users of SimplyInternational's website(s) and/or mobile applications.
    • It is important to us that you understand how SimplyInternational works and how we use the information you provide. By using SimplyInternational, including services available at one or more SimplyInternational domains, such as SimplyInternational.com, or through mobile applications, Users agree to be bound by this Policy and SimplyInternational's Terms and Conditions. Additional terms may be defined in the Terms and Conditions.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

General. We collect personal information about our Users because it helps us deliver the best User experience we can provide. Gathering information enables us to connect you with other Users, provide convenient and accurate information about our goods and services and other content that may interest you, and to deliver timely and relevant information about various SimplyInternational Services that you may choose to use. Such practices also help us to tune the product experience over time so that we may optimize our Services based on User feedback and actual use. In addition, this information helps us keep you informed about the latest SimplyInternational announcements, updates, and support information in a timely fashion.

Some information may be gathered by passive means, such as the use of cookies and log files (as described below), and will apply to all Users regardless of whether the User has completed a registration with SimplyInternational. In addition to the information gathered through passive means, if you register for an account on a SimplyInternational website and/or register for the Roomie Match service, other information, including personal information, will be gathered from the registration and profile information you submit and from other active means as you use the website(s) and Services. Our gathering of personal information from registered Users may enable additional website functionality and help connect you with other registered Users.

Registration; Roomie Match. When you sign up for a SimplyInternational account, we will collect personal information such as your name, email address, birthday and User identifier and password. You must provide this information to register. Like all other passwords you create, you should choose a SimplyInternational password that is known only by you. If you sign up for the Roomie Match service, you will provide additional personal information, such as gender. You must provide this information to sign up for the Roomie Match service.

You acknowledge that the registration information and the information provided in connection with the Roomie Match service, if applicable, is personal to you, and by creating an account on SimplyInternational and/or signing up for the Roomie Match service, you allow others, including SimplyInternational, to identify you. As part of having a registered account with SimplyInternational, some information about you will always be publicly viewable, including your name, which helps other Users find you, your account profile pictures, which help other Users recognize you, your gender, and your User name.

By registering for a User account on SimplyInternational.com and/or signing up for the Roomie Match service, you voluntarily and willingly provide us certain information, including personal information, which we collect in order to provide our Services. If you have any hesitation about providing information to us, having your information displayed on the SimplyInternational.com domain, or otherwise used in any manner permitted in this Policy or the Terms and Conditions, you should not register for a SimplyInternational account. If you already are a registered User and have any reservations about using SimplyInternational, you should close your account.

Profile Information. Once you become a registered User, you may provide additional User profile information, which may include personal information. Providing additional information about yourself beyond what is minimally required at registration is entirely up to you. Please note, however, that providing additional information enables Users to derive more benefit from SimplyInternational and its Services. Any information you provide at registration or in other sections may be used by SimplyInternational as described in this Policy and in the Terms and Conditions. If you decide not to share certain information, SimplyInternational may not be able to deliver the full benefits of the Services to you.

Customer Service and Support. SimplyInternational may collect information through SimplyInternational Customer Service and Support interfaces in order to, among other things, accurately categorize and respond to customer inquiries and investigate breaches of our terms.

Your Usage of our Services, Including Social Media. We may collect information about how our Users are using certain SimplyInternational features and functionality and whether they are interacting with third-party applications or clicking on advertisements. We also receive data about you whenever you use or are using a SimplyInternational domain or application, such as when you look at another person's User profile, send or receive a message, search for another User, click on, view or otherwise interact with content, or make purchases through SimplyInternational. When you post things like photos or videos on SimplyInternational, we may receive additional related data (or metadata), such as the time, date, and place you took the photo or video. We receive data from or about the computer, mobile phone, or other devices you use to install SimplyInternational apps or to access SimplyInternational, including when multiple users log in from the same device. This may include network and communication information, such as your IP address or mobile phone number, and other information about things like your internet service, operating system, location, the type (including identifiers) of the device or browser you use, or the pages you visit. For example, we may get your GPS or other location information so we can tell you if any other Users are nearby, or we could request device information to improve how our apps work on your device. Sometimes we get data from our affiliates or our third party marketing partners, customers and other third parties that helps us (or them) deliver ads, understand online activity, and generally make SimplyInternational better. For example, an advertiser may tell us information about you (like how you responded to an ad on SimplyInternational or on another site) in order to measure the effectiveness of - and improve the quality of - ads.

As described in "Uses of Information," we also put together data from the information we already have about you, your friends, and others, so we can offer and suggest a variety of services and features. For example, we may suggest other Users for your network. We may put together your current city with GPS and other location information we have about you to, for example, tell you and other Users in your network about people or events nearby, or offer deals to you in which you might be interested. We may also put together data about you to serve you ads or other content that might be more relevant to you. We only provide data to our third party marketing partners or customers after we have removed your name and any other personally identifying information from it, or have combined it with other people's aggregate data in a way that it no longer personally identifies you.

As you use the Services, you may post information in various forums, some of which may be public. You should use caution when posting in public, as such information may be indexable by search engines. In addition, we may offer certain social networking features within the Services, including from third party social networking sites like Facebook.com and Twitter.com. We may gather information about your profiles on such social networking sites and store and republish such information on our website and as part of our Services. For more information on our social networking practices, see "SimplyInternational Applications and Social Networking Applications" in the Terms and Conditions.

Information Others Possess and Share About You. We receive information about you from Users in your network and others, such as when they upload your contact information, post a photo of you, or mention you in content they post. When other Users use the Services, they may store and share information about you and others that they have, such as when they upload and manage their invites and contacts. In addition, once you share information with other Users, they may be able to sync it with or access it via their mobile phones and other devices. For example, if you share a photo through the Services, someone viewing that photo could save it by methods offered by their device or browser. Similarly, if you share your contact information with another User, that person may be able to permanently store that information on their device. Therefore, you should only share information with Users you trust because they will be able to save it or re-share it with others, including when they sync the information to a device. Remember, information about you that is possessed and/or posted by other Users is controlled by such other Users, not you.

Cookies and Advertising. Like most websites, SimplyInternational uses cookies, web log files, and related technologies to track site usage and trends, improve the quality of our Service, customize your experience on SimplyInternational's website and through its Services, and deliver third-party advertising to Users both on and off the SimplyInternational website. A cookie is a tiny data file that resides on your computer, mobile phone, or other device, which allows us to recognize you as a User when you return to the SimplyInternational website using the same computer and web browser. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. Refer to your browser or device's help material to learn what controls you can often use to remove or block cookies or other similar technologies or block or remove other data stored on your computer or device (such as by using the various settings in your browser). Please note, however, that if you decline to allow cookies in your browser, some or all of our features or Services may not function properly as a result. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing the Services to our Users, we may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. SimplyInternational does not store unencrypted personal information in the cookies.

Log Files, IP Addresses, and Computer or Mobile Device Information. When you visit a SimplyInternational.com domain or access the Services with a mobile device, we may log your IP address, access URL, time of access, browser type, and referral URL in order to provide us with internal information regarding site traffic statistics. When you use our Services or view content provided by SimplyInternational, we may automatically collect and store certain information in server logs, which may include details of how you used our Services; telephony log information like your phone number, calling-party number, forwarding numbers, time and date of calls, duration of calls, SMS routing information and types of calls; your Internet protocol address; and device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL. We may collect device-specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number). SimplyInternational may associate your device identifiers or phone number with your SimplyInternational account. This information may also be used to identify Users who are using the service for activity that is deemed in conflict with our Terms and Conditions. This information is used in the aggregate, and is never linked back to any personal information, except as otherwise described herein.

Location Information. When you use a location-enabled SimplyInternational service, we may collect and process information about your actual location, like GPS signals sent by a mobile device. We may also use various technologies to determine location, such as sensor data from your device that may, for example, provide information on nearby Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.

Local Storage. We may collect and store information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage (including HTML 5) and application data caches.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We store all User information in secure databases protected via a variety of industry-standard access controls. Secure passwords, SSL encryption and disk-based encryption (however, we do not use encryption during your day-to-day use of our website or Services), firewalls, and other electronic measures are in place that help us protect your data. We also maintain physical and procedural safeguards, such as secure areas in buildings, authentication procedures, training our employees in the proper handling of personal information, and limiting employee access to this information to those employees with a business need for access. We employ these measures to ensure this data is accessed only for the purposes specified in this privacy statement. When we use third parties to assist us, we require that they comply with all the same confidentiality and security measures. However, since the internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to SimplyInternational.com. There is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. It is your responsibility to protect the security of your login and account information. Please note that emails, instant messaging, and similar means of communication are not encrypted, and we strongly advise you not to communicate any confidential information through these means.

USES OF INFORMATION

Consent to Process Information About You. The information you provide to SimplyInternational may reveal, or allow others to identify, your geographic location, age, gender, work history, educational background, or other aspects of your personal life. By providing information to us for the purposes of creating a registered User account, adding any additional details to your SimplyInternational profile, and/or creating a Roomie Match profile, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms and conditions of this Policy and SimplyInternational's Terms and Conditions. Supplying information to SimplyInternational, including any sensitive information, is entirely voluntary on your part. You have the right to withdraw your consent to SimplyInternational's collection and processing of your information at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Policy and the Terms and Conditions by closing your account. Please note that your withdrawal of consent will be effective only upon such withdrawal and will not be retroactive.

Operation of the Services. We use the information we collect from all of our services to provide, maintain, protect and improve them, to develop new ones, and to protect SimplyInternational and our Users. We also use this information to offer you tailored content. We may use the name you provide for your SimplyInternational User account across all of the services we offer. In addition, we may replace past names associated with your SimplyInternational Account so that you are represented consistently across all our Services. If other Users already have your email, or other information that identifies you, we may show them your publicly visible SimplyInternational account profile information, such as your name and photo. When you contact SimplyInternational, we may keep a record of your communication to help solve any issues you might be facing. We use information collected from cookies and other technologies, like pixel tags, to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our services. When showing you tailored ads, we will not associate a cookie or anonymous identifier with sensitive categories, such as those based on race or health. We may combine personal information from one SimplyInternational Service with information, including personal information, from other SimplyInternational Services – for example to make it easier to share things with people you know. SimplyInternational may process and store personal information on our servers and or the servers of our Internet hosts and other service providers, each of which may be located in servers outside the United States.

SimplyInternational Communications. As described in the Terms and Conditions, we will communicate with you in various forms including, without limitation, emails, postal mail, telephone, texts, Facebook messages, Twitter Tweets, messages within other social media, messages within the SimplyInternational Services, notices posted on the SimplyInternational website or through other currently available SimplyInternational Services or future Services. We may send emails that help inform Users about features offered in existing or new Services, and we will also send you service messages relating to the functioning of existing Services. We may also send you messages with promotional information directly, or on behalf of third party marketing partners that have partnered with us. If you receive communications via the carrier service with which you have a mobile communications subscription or otherwise have access, you understand and agree you are responsible for paying any service fees associated with your receipt of messages on your mobile device (including applicable data and text messaging charges and tolls). You can change your email and contact preferences at any time by logging into your account and changing your settings related to your email and other notification choices. Please be aware that you cannot opt-out of receiving service messages from SimplyInternational and still maintain your subscription to the Service, as the delivery of service messages enables us to provide you with the most up-to-date and effective User experience. If you desire to stop receiving communications from SimplyInternational, you must terminate your account.

Targeted Advertising. SimplyInternational offers a range of products that allow advertisers to reach people on and off of the SimplyInternational domains and applications. When we deliver ads, we do not share your personal information with advertisers unless you give us permission. We may provide advertisers with information when we have removed your name and other personally identifying information from it, or combined it with other aggregate information so that it no longer personally identifies you. For example, we may tell an advertiser how its ads perform or how many people viewed or clicked on their ads or install an app after seeing an ad. So we can show you content that you may find interesting, we may use all of the information we receive about you to serve ads that are more relevant to you. For example, this includes: information you provide at registration or add to your profile; things you share and do on SimplyInternational, such as what content you view, connections you make, and your interactions with advertisements, partners, or apps; keywords from your User content; and things we infer from your use of the Services. For many ads we serve, advertisers may choose their audience by location, demographics, keywords, and any other information we receive or infer about Users.

In addition to delivering relevant ads, SimplyInternational sometimes pairs ads with social context, meaning stories about social actions that you or other Users with whom you are connected have taken. For example, an ad for a sporting goods supplier may be paired with a link to a story about that retailer that another User with whom you are connected has commented on.

We also sometimes serve these same types of ads on other sites or may serve just the social context (such as with ads served by others), so that the ads are more relevant to you. We also allow advertisers to reach people on SimplyInternational using the information they already have about you (such as email addresses or whether you have visited their websites previously). If an advertiser chooses to run ads, we serve the ads to people who meet criteria the advertiser selects. So, if someone views or otherwise interacts with the ad, the advertiser might assume that the person meets the criteria they selected. Advertisers and their partners sometimes use cookies or other similar technologies in order to serve and measure ads and to make their ads more effective. Cookies and similar technologies are discussed above under "Information Collection: Cookies and Advertising."

Communications from Third Party Marketing Partners.

As part of the Service, you may choose to "opt in" to receiving various communications from our third party marketing partners. By choosing to opt in to receiving such communications, you are affirmatively electing to establish a relationship with each such marketing partner and receive communications from such party in various forms including, without limitation, emails, postal mail, telephone, text messages, Facebook messages, Twitter Tweets, and messages within other social media.

In connection with these marketing efforts, you may receive communications from each such marketing partner in various forms including, without limitation, emails, postal mail, telephone, texts, Facebook messages, Twitter Tweets, messages within other social media, messages within the SimplyInternational Services, notices posted on the SimplyInternational website or through other currently available SimplyInternational Services or future Services. Like with receiving communications from SimplyInternational, you are responsible for paying any service fees associated with your receipt of communications from marketing partners on your mobile device (including applicable data and text messaging charges and tolls). Although we only work with third parties whom we believe to be reputable, our marketing partners may have different privacy policies and practices than SimplyInternational. We encourage you to review our marketing partners' privacy policies to further understand their procedures for collecting, using and disclosing your information. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of our third party marketing partners or any other third parties, and you acknowledge that SimplyInternational is not in control of, nor is it responsible for, the content of any communications which you may receive from individual marketing partners, nor is SimplyInternational in control of or responsible for the frequency with which marketing partners deliver communications to you. If you terminate your account, you will stop receiving communications from SimplyInternational, but you will not stop receiving communications from marketing partners unless you contact that party directly.

Third Party Services. SimplyInternational may from time to time make available to its Users services provided by one or more third parties. If you choose to use services provided by third parties, you may be asked to confirm acceptance of the privacy policy and/or user agreement of the third party, which have not necessarily been reviewed or approved by SimplyInternational. It is your choice whether to make use of these third party services and whether to proceed under any third party terms. We may not screen or audit such third party terms or agreements, and we cannot guarantee that any third party will abide by this Policy or other agreements we may enter into with such third parties. If you or other Users of SimplyInternational use or interact with any third party providers, these providers may access and share certain information about you with others, such as your profile or other information. SimplyInternational is not responsible for your use of or inability to use any third party services, including the content, accuracy, or reliability of applications and the privacy practices or other policies of these providers.

Sharing Information with Other Third Parties. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. Further, except as otherwise described under the sections titled "Communications from Marketing Partners," "Third Party Services" and as otherwise disclosed in this Policy, we will only share your personal information with third parties to carry out your instructions, to provide Services, and as necessary to enforce our User Agreement or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of SimplyInternational, its Users, and the public. For example, we may use a third party service provider to perform services such as billing Users for any fee-based or e-commerce Services that SimplyInternational may offer from time to time on its website(s). In addition, we may transmit personal information to one or more third parties providing external hosting services to us. These third parties do not retain, share, or store any personal information except to provide these Services (including all third party hosting services, which generally will store this information as part of the service they provide to us), and they are bound by confidentiality agreements limiting the use of your information. We may provide aggregated anonymous data about the usage of the Services to third parties for purposes that we deem, in our sole discretion, to be appropriate, including to prospective advertisers on SimplyInternational.

We may share your personal information with your domain administrator if your User account is managed by a domain administrator that provides support to your or your organization. Your domain administrator may be able to view statistics regarding your account, change your account password, suspend or terminate your account access, access or retain information stored as part of your account, receive your account information in order to satisfy applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request, and restrict your ability to delete or edit information or privacy settings. Please refer to your domain administrator's privacy policy for more information.

User Communications. To the extent that SimplyInternational makes available through the Service the ability to communicate with other Users (including Contributors) or with third party marketing partners, such communications that you initiate may list any or all of your name, User name, or email address in the header or body of the message. In addition, certain of your User profile information may be available for browsing by other registered Users, and, if you create a Roomie Match profile, certain other Users who have created Roomie Match profiles will have access to the information you have provided in your Roomie Match profile.

Social Networking Applications. Any information gathered by SimplyInternational through your use of social networking applications compatible with the Service, such as your profile picture and/or other profile information, may be republished on our website.

Polls and Surveys. SimplyInternational or third party providers from time to time may conduct polls and surveys. As a User, you may be invited to participate in polls and surveys from the SimplyInternational website. Your selection may be random, or it may be based on your User profile information. Your participation in any poll is completely your decision. Some third parties may target advertisements to you on the results page based on your answers in the poll. Further, SimplyInternational or third parties may follow up with you within the SimplyInternational system regarding your participation. We may use third parties to deliver incentives to you to participate in surveys or polls. We may disclose personal information to third parties in connection with the conduct of any polls or surveys. In addition, if the delivery of incentives requires your contact information, you may be asked to provide personal information to the third party fulfilling the incentive offer, which will only be used for the purpose of delivering incentives and/or verifying your contact information. It is up to you to decide whether you provide this information, or whether you desire to take advantage of an incentive. Your consent to use any personal information for the purposes set forth in the poll or survey will be explicitly requested by the party conducting it.

Interactive Features. If you participate in any interactive features offered by SimplyInternational on its website(s), such as reviews, discussion boards, or interaction with your social media accounts, you should be aware that any personal information you choose to provide may be read, collected, or used by other Users of these forums, as well as by other third parties, and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. SimplyInternational is not responsible for the information you choose to submit in these services.

Testimonials About SimplyInternational. If you provide any testimonials about SimplyInternational or its Services, we may post those testimonials in connection with our promotion of SimplyInternational to third parties. Testimonials and advertisements may include your name and other personal information that you have provided.

Compliance with Legal Process. It is possible that we may need to disclose personal information, profile information and/or information about your activities as a SimplyInternational User when required by subpoena or other legal process, or if SimplyInternational has a good faith belief that disclosure is necessary to (a) investigate, prevent or take action regarding suspected or actual illegal activities or to assist government enforcement agencies; (b) to enforce the Terms and Conditions, to investigate and defend ourselves against any third party claims or allegations, or to protect the security or integrity of our site and its Users; and/or (c) to exercise or protect the rights, property or personal safety of SimplyInternational, our Users, employees, or others. All such disclosures shall be made at SimplyInternational's sole discretion without notice to or consent from the User(s).

Disclosures Related to Business Transactions. In the event SimplyInternational or one of its divisions goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition of or by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personal information will be among the assets transferred. You may not be notified of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information. Any third party to which SimplyInternational transfers or sells SimplyInternational's assets will have the right to continue to use any personal and other information that you provide to SimplyInternational.

YOUR CHOICES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

Accessing and Changing Your Account Information. All information that SimplyInternational stores related to your account, including any billing information, is accessible through your SimplyInternational account and User interface. You may use this interface to adjust your information at any time, and we encourage you to keep this information up-to-date so that your customer service and support requests operate efficiently. If you change or update any information, please be aware that SimplyInternational may, for a time, retain residual information about you in its backup and/or archival copies of its database even after your request for a change is processed. When updating your personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we can act on your request.

We may reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort (for example, developing a new system or fundamentally changing an existing practice), risk the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup systems). Where we can provide information access and correction, we will do so for free, except where it would require a disproportionate effort. We aim to maintain our services in a manner that protects information from accidental or malicious destruction. Because of this, after you delete information from our Services, we may not immediately delete residual copies from our active servers and may not remove information from our backup systems.

Removing Your Account. You can close your account by using the online tools provided by the Service. If you close your SimplyInternational account, we will remove your name and other personal information from our publicly viewable database. If you close your account, we may delete any or all of your account information without liability. However, we may retain certain data contributed by you if SimplyInternational believes it may be necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse, or for legitimate business purposes, such as analysis of aggregated, non-personally identifiable data, account recovery, or if required by law. SimplyInternational may also retain and use your information if necessary to provide the Services to other Users. For example, if SimplyInternational ever makes available on its websites any forums or other interactive features, your contributions to such SimplyInternational features may remain visible to others after you have closed your account. Similarly, information you have shared with others, or that other Users have copied, may also remain visible. SimplyInternational disclaims any liability in relation to the deletion or retention (subject to the terms herein) of information or any obligation not to delete the information.

OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Privacy of Minors. This website is not directed or otherwise promoted for use by children under the age of thirteen (13). We ask that any User under the age of thirteen (13) not submit any personal information to us or use the Service. Any person who provides their information to SimplyInternational through the account registration page for new customers or any other part of the Service represents to SimplyInternational that he or she is thirteen (13) years of age or older. Users who are under the age of eighteen (18) must obtain the consent of a parent or legal guardian before using the Service.

California Privacy Rights. California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits Users who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, a list of the third parties to whom we disclosed their personal information (if any) for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year and the categories of personal information disclosed to those third parties. If you wish to make such a request or have any questions about SimplyInternational's information sharing practices, you may contact us by sending us an email at support@simplyinternational.com (please include "Privacy Policy" in the subject line of your email) or write to us at Texas SimplyInternational.com, LLC, 601 Brushy, Unit 107, Austin, TX 78705, Attn: Privacy Policy Issues.

Changes to this Privacy Policy. SimplyInternational may update its privacy policy from time to time. When we change the policy in a material way, such as if there are significant changes in the way we treat your personal information, a prominent notice will be posted on our website along with the updated privacy policy and also communicated to Users via email, message notification on the website or other similar method. Please check this URL frequently to see the latest version of this policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current Policy applies to all information that SimplyInternational has about you and your account. Using the SimplyInternational Services after a notice of changes is published on our site shall constitute consent to the changed terms or practices.

Should you have any questions or concerns regarding this Policy, please email us at support@simplyinternational.com (please put "Privacy Policy" in the subject line of your email) or contact us at the following address:

Texas SimplyInternational.com, LLC

Attn: Privacy Policy Issues

601 Brushy, Unit 107

Austin, TX 78705